SMPSA 2012-05 Pistol

Second Sunday match
Match Date: 05/13/12

Place Name              USPSA  Class Division     PF Lady Mil Law For Age         Points   Stg %
   1 Benton, Gerald     A46930   A   Limited     Major N   N   N   N Senior       574.3868 100.00%
   2 Jackson, Bill      TY42086  B   Limited     Major N   N   N   N Senior       570.2434  99.28%
   3 Duchmann Jr., Tom  L1670    C   Limited     Major N   N   N   N Senior       527.3527  91.81%
   4 Benton, Josh       A64232   C   Limited     Major N   N   N   N Junior       509.4192  88.69%
   5 Whittle, Chester   A74568   D   Limited     Major N   N   N   N Senior       209.4948  36.47%

Place Name              USPSA  Class Division     PF Lady Mil Law For Age         Points   Stg %
   1 Alcock, Wayne      A51895   C   Limited 10  Major N   N   N   N              630.0000 100.00%

Place Name              USPSA  Class Division     PF Lady Mil Law For Age         Points   Stg %
   1 Gray, Thomas       TY72166  B   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              598.7825 100.00%
   2 McDonald, Michael  A67704   B   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              584.3549  97.59%
   3 Mosher, Steven     A76040   D   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              491.8151  82.14%
   4 Dean, Gus                   U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              429.9141  71.80%
   5 McKee, Dennis      A83517   U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              347.9642  58.11%
   6 Murao, Romando              U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              333.0564  55.62%
   7 Smith, Michael     A75698   U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N Junior       298.2821  49.81%

Place Name              USPSA  Class Division     PF Lady Mil Law For Age         Points   Stg %
   1 Brandt, Bob        FY66653  C   SingleStack Major N   N   N   N Senior       630.0000 100.00%

Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.
Place Name              USPSA  Class Division     PF Lady Mil Law For Age         Points   Stg %
   1 Alcock, Wayne      A51895   C   Limited 10  Major N   N   N   N              596.3207 100.00%
   2 Benton, Gerald     A46930   A   Limited     Major N   N   N   N Senior       553.8342  92.88%
   3 Jackson, Bill      TY42086  B   Limited     Major N   N   N   N Senior       547.8271  91.87%
   4 Gray, Thomas       TY72166  B   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              537.8319  90.19%
   5 McDonald, Michael  A67704   B   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              525.0112  88.04%
   6 Duchmann Jr., Tom  L1670    C   Limited     Major N   N   N   N Senior       510.6137  85.63%
   7 Benton, Josh       A64232   C   Limited     Major N   N   N   N Junior       487.3483  81.73%
   8 Brandt, Bob        FY66653  C   SingleStack Major N   N   N   N Senior       486.6325  81.61%
   9 Mosher, Steven     A76040   D   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              448.9128  75.28%
  10 Dean, Gus                   U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              372.4221  62.45%
  11 McKee, Dennis      A83517   U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              308.1016  51.67%
  12 Murao, Romando              U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              293.6031  49.24%
  13 Smith, Michael     A75698   U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N Junior       272.5055  45.70%
  14 Whittle, Chester   A74568   D   Limited     Major N   N   N   N Senior       202.3177  33.93%
 
Stage scores
Stage: 1  Tight Squeeze
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Jackson, Bill          11   B   Limited      53   0   9.93   5.3374  60.0000 100.00%
    2 Benton, Josh            7   C   Limited      52  10   9.34   4.4968  50.5505  84.25%
    3 Benton, Gerald          6   A   Limited      47  10  10.01   3.6963  41.5517  69.25%
    4 Duchmann Jr., Tom      13   C   Limited      47  20  14.41   1.8737  21.0631  35.11%
    5 Whittle, Chester        4   D   Limited      45  30  16.69   0.8987  10.1027  16.84%
Stage: 2  Run for your Steel
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Jackson, Bill          11   B   Limited     133   0  43.51   3.0568 145.0000 100.00%
    2 Duchmann Jr., Tom      13   C   Limited     133  10  44.99   2.7339 129.6832  89.44%
    3 Benton, Gerald          6   A   Limited     140   0  55.49   2.5230 119.6791  82.54%
    4 Benton, Josh            7   C   Limited     132  10  69.71   1.7501  83.0164  57.25%
    5 Whittle, Chester        4   D   Limited     118  40 158.44   0.4923  23.3524  16.11%
Stage: 3  Nice and Easy Gerald
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Benton, Gerald          6   A   Limited     139   0  33.58   4.1394 150.0000 100.00%
    2 Benton, Josh            7   C   Limited     143   0  34.96   4.0904 148.2244  98.82%
    3 Duchmann Jr., Tom      13   C   Limited     137   0  34.75   3.9424 142.8613  95.24%
    4 Jackson, Bill          11   B   Limited     134  10  32.36   3.8319 138.8571  92.57%
    5 Whittle, Chester        4   D   Limited     141   0  68.57   2.0563  74.5144  49.68%
Stage: 4  Bob's Fault-Line
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Benton, Gerald          6   A   Limited     115   0  17.76   6.4752 120.0000 100.00%
    2 Jackson, Bill          11   B   Limited     116   0  22.14   5.2394  97.0979  80.91%
    3 Duchmann Jr., Tom      13   C   Limited     116  10  23.66   4.4801  83.0263  69.19%
    4 Benton, Josh            7   C   Limited     109  20  22.71   3.9190  72.6279  60.52%
    5 Whittle, Chester        4   D   Limited     118   0  38.35   3.0769  57.0219  47.52%
Stage: 5  Messed Up House
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Benton, Josh            7   C   Limited     148   0  33.37   4.4351 155.0000 100.00%
    2 Duchmann Jr., Tom      13   C   Limited     149   0  34.55   4.3126 150.7188  97.24%
    3 Benton, Gerald          6   A   Limited     143   0  34.91   4.0962 143.1560  92.36%
    4 Jackson, Bill          11   B   Limited     136  10  34.06   3.6994 129.2884  83.41%
    5 Whittle, Chester        4   D   Limited     134  60  58.11   1.2734  44.5034  28.71%

Stage: 1  Tight Squeeze
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Alcock, Wayne          12   C   Limited 10   60   0  11.00   5.4545  60.0000 100.00%
Stage: 2  Run for your Steel
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Alcock, Wayne          12   C   Limited 10  138  20  40.94   2.8823 145.0000 100.00%
Stage: 3  Nice and Easy Gerald
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Alcock, Wayne          12   C   Limited 10  136  10  32.83   3.8380 150.0000 100.00%
Stage: 4  Bob's Fault-Line
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Alcock, Wayne          12   C   Limited 10  116   0  17.73   6.5426 120.0000 100.00%
Stage: 5  Messed Up House
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Alcock, Wayne          12   C   Limited 10  150   0  32.29   4.6454 155.0000 100.00%

Stage: 1  Tight Squeeze
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Mosher, Steven          3   D   Production   60   0   9.32   6.4378  60.0000 100.00%
    2 Gray, Thomas            8   B   Production   51  10   8.22   4.9878  46.4861  77.48%
    3 McDonald, Michael       9   B   Production   51  10   8.87   4.6223  43.0796  71.80%
    4 Murao, Romando          1   U   Production   60   0  15.34   3.9113  36.4531  60.76%
    5 Smith, Michael          5   U   Production   50   0  15.44   3.2383  30.1808  50.30%
    6 McKee, Dennis           2   U   Production   29  70  14.66   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  Tie Dean, Gus              10   U   Production   38  50  10.09   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
Stage: 2  Run for your Steel
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Gray, Thomas            8   B   Production  122  20  42.62   2.3932 145.0000 100.00%
    2 Mosher, Steven          3   D   Production  132  10  51.50   2.3689 143.5277  98.98%
    3 McDonald, Michael       9   B   Production  127   0  58.65   2.1654 131.1980  90.48%
    4 Dean, Gus              10   U   Production  117  20  49.58   1.9564 118.5350  81.75%
    5 McKee, Dennis           2   U   Production  139   0  87.70   1.5849  96.0264  66.23%
    6 Murao, Romando          1   U   Production  139   0  89.36   1.5555  94.2452  65.00%
    7 Smith, Michael          5   U   Production  131   0 110.12   1.1896  72.0759  49.71%
Stage: 3  Nice and Easy Gerald
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Gray, Thomas            8   B   Production  142  10  30.67   4.3039 150.0000 100.00%
    2 McDonald, Michael       9   B   Production  126   0  30.49   4.1325 144.0263  96.02%
    3 Mosher, Steven          3   D   Production  144   0  42.71   3.3716 117.5074  78.34%
    4 McKee, Dennis           2   U   Production  138   0  47.66   2.8955 100.9143  67.28%
    5 Smith, Michael          5   U   Production  114  20  41.98   2.2392  78.0408  52.03%
    6 Dean, Gus              10   U   Production  120  30  42.49   2.1181  73.8203  49.21%
    7 Murao, Romando          1   U   Production  123  10  66.94   1.6881  58.8338  39.22%
Stage: 4  Bob's Fault-Line
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Dean, Gus              10   U   Production  116   0  23.13   5.0151 120.0000 100.00%
    2 McDonald, Michael       9   B   Production  106  20  18.53   4.6411 111.0510  92.54%
    3 Gray, Thomas            8   B   Production   96  20  17.23   4.4109 105.5429  87.95%
    4 Murao, Romando          1   U   Production  106  10  32.11   2.9897  71.5368  59.61%
    5 McKee, Dennis           2   U   Production  104  10  31.92   2.9449  70.4648  58.72%
    6 Smith, Michael          5   U   Production   90  30  45.42   1.3210  31.6085  26.34%
    7 Mosher, Steven          3   D   Production  118   0  90.27   1.3072  31.2783  26.07%
Stage: 5  Messed Up House
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 McDonald, Michael       9   B   Production  145   0  32.24   4.4975 155.0000 100.00%
    2 Gray, Thomas            8   B   Production  145   0  32.93   4.4033 151.7535  97.91%
    3 Mosher, Steven          3   D   Production  149   0  36.81   4.0478 139.5017  90.00%
    4 Dean, Gus              10   U   Production  146  10  39.87   3.4111 117.5588  75.84%
    5 Smith, Michael          5   U   Production  129  10  47.48   2.5063  86.3761  55.73%
    6 McKee, Dennis           2   U   Production  137   0  58.61   2.3375  80.5586  51.97%
    7 Murao, Romando          1   U   Production  135   0  64.63   2.0888  71.9875  46.44%

Stage: 1  Tight Squeeze
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Brandt, Bob            14   C   SingleStack  57  10  11.28   4.1667  60.0000 100.00%
Stage: 2  Run for your Steel
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Brandt, Bob            14   C   SingleStack 139   0  53.06   2.6197 145.0000 100.00%
Stage: 3  Nice and Easy Gerald
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Brandt, Bob            14   C   SingleStack 135   0  43.90   3.0752 150.0000 100.00%
Stage: 4  Bob's Fault-Line
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Brandt, Bob            14   C   SingleStack 118  10  21.92   4.9270 120.0000 100.00%
Stage: 5  Messed Up House
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Brandt, Bob            14   C   SingleStack 151   0  39.99   3.7759 155.0000 100.00%

Stage: 1  Tight Squeeze
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Mosher, Steven          3   D   Production   60   0   9.32   6.4378  60.0000 100.00%
    2 Alcock, Wayne          12   C   Limited 10   60   0  11.00   5.4545  50.8357  84.73%
    3 Jackson, Bill          11   B   Limited      53   0   9.93   5.3374  49.7443  82.91%
    4 Gray, Thomas            8   B   Production   51  10   8.22   4.9878  46.4861  77.48%
    5 McDonald, Michael       9   B   Production   51  10   8.87   4.6223  43.0796  71.80%
    6 Benton, Josh            7   C   Limited      52  10   9.34   4.4968  41.9100  69.85%
    7 Brandt, Bob            14   C   SingleStack  57  10  11.28   4.1667  38.8335  64.72%
    8 Murao, Romando          1   U   Production   60   0  15.34   3.9113  36.4531  60.76%
    9 Benton, Gerald          6   A   Limited      47  10  10.01   3.6963  34.4493  57.42%
   10 Smith, Michael          5   U   Production   50   0  15.44   3.2383  30.1808  50.30%
   11 Duchmann Jr., Tom      13   C   Limited      47  20  14.41   1.8737  17.4628  29.10%
   12 Whittle, Chester        4   D   Limited      45  30  16.69   0.8987   8.3758  13.96%
   13 McKee, Dennis           2   U   Production   29  70  14.66   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  Tie Dean, Gus              10   U   Production   38  50  10.09   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
Stage: 2  Run for your Steel
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Jackson, Bill          11   B   Limited     133   0  43.51   3.0568 145.0000 100.00%
    2 Alcock, Wayne          12   C   Limited 10  138  20  40.94   2.8823 136.7226  94.29%
    3 Duchmann Jr., Tom      13   C   Limited     133  10  44.99   2.7339 129.6832  89.44%
    4 Brandt, Bob            14   C   SingleStack 139   0  53.06   2.6197 124.2661  85.70%
    5 Benton, Gerald          6   A   Limited     140   0  55.49   2.5230 119.6791  82.54%
    6 Gray, Thomas            8   B   Production  122  20  42.62   2.3932 113.5220  78.29%
    7 Mosher, Steven          3   D   Production  132  10  51.50   2.3689 112.3693  77.50%
    8 McDonald, Michael       9   B   Production  127   0  58.65   2.1654 102.7162  70.84%
    9 Dean, Gus              10   U   Production  117  20  49.58   1.9564  92.8023  64.00%
   10 Benton, Josh            7   C   Limited     132  10  69.71   1.7501  83.0164  57.25%
   11 McKee, Dennis           2   U   Production  139   0  87.70   1.5849  75.1801  51.85%
   12 Murao, Romando          1   U   Production  139   0  89.36   1.5555  73.7855  50.89%
   13 Smith, Michael          5   U   Production  131   0 110.12   1.1896  56.4289  38.92%
   14 Whittle, Chester        4   D   Limited     118  40 158.44   0.4923  23.3524  16.11%
Stage: 3  Nice and Easy Gerald
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Gray, Thomas            8   B   Production  142  10  30.67   4.3039 150.0000 100.00%
    2 Benton, Gerald          6   A   Limited     139   0  33.58   4.1394 144.2668  96.18%
    3 McDonald, Michael       9   B   Production  126   0  30.49   4.1325 144.0263  96.02%
    4 Benton, Josh            7   C   Limited     143   0  34.96   4.0904 142.5591  95.04%
    5 Duchmann Jr., Tom      13   C   Limited     137   0  34.75   3.9424 137.4010  91.60%
    6 Alcock, Wayne          12   C   Limited 10  136  10  32.83   3.8380 133.7624  89.17%
    7 Jackson, Bill          11   B   Limited     134  10  32.36   3.8319 133.5498  89.03%
    8 Mosher, Steven          3   D   Production  144   0  42.71   3.3716 117.5074  78.34%
    9 Brandt, Bob            14   C   SingleStack 135   0  43.90   3.0752 107.1772  71.45%
   10 McKee, Dennis           2   U   Production  138   0  47.66   2.8955 100.9143  67.28%
   11 Smith, Michael          5   U   Production  114  20  41.98   2.2392  78.0408  52.03%
   12 Dean, Gus              10   U   Production  120  30  42.49   2.1181  73.8203  49.21%
   13 Whittle, Chester        4   D   Limited     141   0  68.57   2.0563  71.6664  47.78%
   14 Murao, Romando          1   U   Production  123  10  66.94   1.6881  58.8338  39.22%
Stage: 4  Bob's Fault-Line
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Alcock, Wayne          12   C   Limited 10  116   0  17.73   6.5426 120.0000 100.00%
    2 Benton, Gerald          6   A   Limited     115   0  17.76   6.4752 118.7638  98.97%
    3 Jackson, Bill          11   B   Limited     116   0  22.14   5.2394  96.0976  80.08%
    4 Dean, Gus              10   U   Production  116   0  23.13   5.0151  91.9836  76.65%
    5 Brandt, Bob            14   C   SingleStack 118  10  21.92   4.9270  90.3677  75.31%
    6 McDonald, Michael       9   B   Production  106  20  18.53   4.6411  85.1240  70.94%
    7 Duchmann Jr., Tom      13   C   Limited     116  10  23.66   4.4801  82.1710  68.48%
    8 Gray, Thomas            8   B   Production   96  20  17.23   4.4109  80.9018  67.42%
    9 Benton, Josh            7   C   Limited     109  20  22.71   3.9190  71.8797  59.90%
   10 Whittle, Chester        4   D   Limited     118   0  38.35   3.0769  56.4344  47.03%
   11 Murao, Romando          1   U   Production  106  10  32.11   2.9897  54.8351  45.70%
   12 McKee, Dennis           2   U   Production  104  10  31.92   2.9449  54.0134  45.01%
   13 Smith, Michael          5   U   Production   90  30  45.42   1.3210  24.2289  20.19%
   14 Mosher, Steven          3   D   Production  118   0  90.27   1.3072  23.9758  19.98%
Stage: 5  Messed Up House
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Alcock, Wayne          12   C   Limited 10  150   0  32.29   4.6454 155.0000 100.00%
    2 McDonald, Michael       9   B   Production  145   0  32.24   4.4975 150.0651  96.82%
    3 Benton, Josh            7   C   Limited     148   0  33.37   4.4351 147.9831  95.47%
    4 Gray, Thomas            8   B   Production  145   0  32.93   4.4033 146.9220  94.79%
    5 Duchmann Jr., Tom      13   C   Limited     149   0  34.55   4.3126 143.8957  92.84%
    6 Benton, Gerald          6   A   Limited     143   0  34.91   4.0962 136.6752  88.18%
    7 Mosher, Steven          3   D   Production  149   0  36.81   4.0478 135.0603  87.14%
    8 Brandt, Bob            14   C   SingleStack 151   0  39.99   3.7759 125.9880  81.28%
    9 Jackson, Bill          11   B   Limited     136  10  34.06   3.6994 123.4354  79.64%
   10 Dean, Gus              10   U   Production  146  10  39.87   3.4111 113.8159  73.43%
   11 Smith, Michael          5   U   Production  129  10  47.48   2.5063  83.6261  53.95%
   12 McKee, Dennis           2   U   Production  137   0  58.61   2.3375  77.9938  50.32%
   13 Murao, Romando          1   U   Production  135   0  64.63   2.0888  69.6956  44.96%
   14 Whittle, Chester        4   D   Limited     134  60  58.11   1.2734  42.4887  27.41%
  1. No comments yet.
  1. No trackbacks yet.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: