SMPSA 2012-01 Pistol

Revised - 2012-01-10 (Corrected Nick Saucier Stage 3 score)
Revised - 2012-01-09 (Corrected scoring error on Gus Dean, Stage 4)
Revised - 2012-01-08 (Re-scored Cameron Thompson, shooting Minor instead of Major)

Second Sunday match
Match Date: 01/08/12
Place Name              USPSA  Class Division     PF Lady Mil Law For Age         Points   Stg %
   1 Thompson, Cameron  TY48348  A   Limited     Minor N   N   N   N              648.3393 100.00%
   2 Duchmann Jr., Tom  L1670    C   Limited     Major N   N   N   N Senior       563.5830  86.93%
   3 Jackson, Bill      TY42086  B   Limited     Major N   N   N   N Senior       543.7214  83.86%
   4 Saucier, Nick      A71620   C   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              428.7019  66.12%
   5 Follette, Roger    TY49396  C   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              393.0395  60.62%
   6 Dean, Gus                   U   Limited     Minor N   N   N   N              338.3410  52.19%
   7 Whittle, Chester   A74568   U   Limited     Minor N   N   N   N              324.1433  50.00%

Place Name              USPSA  Class Division     PF Lady Mil Law For Age         Points   Stg %
   1 McDonald, Michael  A67704   B   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              660.0000 100.00%
   2 Evans, Don         A63240   C   Production  Minor N   N   N   N Super Senior 446.6197  67.67%
   3 Gole, Tony         A74784   U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              262.6323  39.79%
   4 Davis, Reed                 U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              229.2322  34.73%
   5 Shealy, Tom                 U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              219.5365  33.26%
   6 Musa, William      A70385   D   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              197.3952  29.91%

Place Name              USPSA  Class Division     PF Lady Mil Law For Age         Points   Stg %
   1 Alcock, Wayne      A51895   B   SingleStack Major N   N   N   N              660.0000 100.00%
   2 Brandt, Bob        FY66653  C   SingleStack Major N   N   N   N Senior       470.0597  71.22%

Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.
Place Name              USPSA  Class Division     PF Lady Mil Law For Age         Points   Stg %
   1 Alcock, Wayne      A51895   B   SingleStack Major N   N   N   N              642.2158 100.00%
   2 Thompson, Cameron  TY48348  A   Limited     Minor N   N   N   N              589.3573  91.77%
   3 McDonald, Michael  A67704   B   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              568.8133  88.57%
   4 Duchmann Jr., Tom  L1670    C   Limited     Major N   N   N   N Senior       506.7969  78.91%
   5 Jackson, Bill      TY42086  B   Limited     Major N   N   N   N Senior       485.2071  75.55%
   6 Brandt, Bob        FY66653  C   SingleStack Major N   N   N   N Senior       458.1911  71.35%
   7 Saucier, Nick      A71620   C   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              384.6746  59.90%
   8 Evans, Don         A63240   C   Production  Minor N   N   N   N Super Senior 379.4783  59.09%
   9 Follette, Roger    TY49396  C   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              349.8106  54.47%
  10 Dean, Gus                   U   Limited     Minor N   N   N   N              301.0532  46.88%
  11 Whittle, Chester   A74568   U   Limited     Minor N   N   N   N              290.1729  45.18%
  12 Gole, Tony         A74784   U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              218.9970  34.10%
  13 Davis, Reed                 U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              193.1356  30.07%
  14 Shealy, Tom                 U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              183.3131  28.54%
  15 Musa, William      A70385   D   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              164.8808  25.67%
 
Stage scores
Stage: 1  Golden Bullet Standards
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Thompson, Cameron       1   A   Limited     102   0  19.90   5.1256 120.0000 100.00%
    2 Saucier, Nick          10   C   Limited     110  10  22.93   4.3611 102.1016  85.08%
    3 Jackson, Bill          11   B   Limited     103   0  24.31   4.2369  99.1939  82.66%
    4 Duchmann Jr., Tom       2   C   Limited     104   0  25.00   4.1600  97.3935  81.16%
    5 Whittle, Chester        8   U   Limited     106   0  41.75   2.5389  59.4405  49.53%
    6 Dean, Gus               3   U   Limited      94  20  34.98   2.1155  49.5279  41.27%
    7 Follette, Roger         9   C   Limited     105  50  29.77   1.8475  43.2535  36.04%
Stage: 2  Steel of Wayne
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Thompson, Cameron       1   A   Limited     103   0  27.98   3.6812 115.0000 100.00%
    2 Duchmann Jr., Tom       2   C   Limited     108   0  30.54   3.5363 110.4734  96.06%
    3 Jackson, Bill          11   B   Limited     109   0  37.77   2.8859  90.1550  78.40%
    4 Saucier, Nick          10   C   Limited      98  30  34.26   1.9848  62.0048  53.92%
    5 Whittle, Chester        8   U   Limited     109   0  61.42   1.7747  55.4413  48.21%
    6 Dean, Gus               3   U   Limited     100  10  59.11   1.5226  47.5657  41.36%
    7 Follette, Roger         9   C   Limited      92  30  42.42   1.4616  45.6601  39.70%
Stage: 3  Up on the Hill
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Thompson, Cameron       1   A   Limited     101   0  17.65   5.7224 115.0000 100.00%
    2 Duchmann Jr., Tom       2   C   Limited     106  10  18.41   5.2146 104.7950  91.13%
    3 Follette, Roger         9   C   Limited     108   0  26.64   4.0541  81.4731  70.85%
    4 Jackson, Bill          11   B   Limited      91  10  22.81   3.5511  71.3645  62.06%
    5 Dean, Gus               3   U   Limited      99   0  32.85   3.0137  60.5647  52.66%
    6 Whittle, Chester        8   U   Limited     105   0  47.09   2.2298  44.8111  38.97%
    7 Saucier, Nick          10   C   Limited      18 260   4.36   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
Stage: 4  Heads Up
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Thompson, Cameron       1   A   Limited     124   0  21.48   5.7728 150.0000 100.00%
    2 Saucier, Nick          10   C   Limited     130   0  23.07   5.6350 146.4194  97.61%
    3 Jackson, Bill          11   B   Limited     131  10  25.56   4.7340 123.0079  82.01%
    4 Duchmann Jr., Tom       2   C   Limited     132  10  30.35   4.0198 104.4502  69.63%
    5 Follette, Roger         9   C   Limited     127  20  29.07   3.6808  95.6416  63.76%
    6 Dean, Gus               3   U   Limited     122  10  39.34   2.8470  73.9762  49.32%
    7 Whittle, Chester        8   U   Limited     142   0  50.49   2.8124  73.0772  48.72%
Stage: 5  Lil Quick Gulley
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Jackson, Bill          11   B   Limited     143   0  16.42   8.7089 160.0000 100.00%
    2 Thompson, Cameron       1   A   Limited     148   0  18.33   8.0742 148.3393  92.71%
    3 Duchmann Jr., Tom       2   C   Limited     151   0  18.94   7.9725 146.4709  91.54%
    4 Follette, Roger         9   C   Limited     134  20  16.49   6.9133 127.0112  79.38%
    5 Saucier, Nick          10   C   Limited     129  10  18.50   6.4324 118.1761  73.86%
    6 Dean, Gus               3   U   Limited     138   0  23.76   5.8081 106.7065  66.69%
    7 Whittle, Chester        8   U   Limited     150   0  30.16   4.9735  91.3732  57.11%

Stage: 1  Golden Bullet Standards
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 McDonald, Michael      13   B   Production  103  10  19.96   4.6593 120.0000 100.00%
    2 Evans, Don             12   C   Production  120   0  37.40   3.2086  82.6373  68.86%
    3 Musa, William           7   D   Production   89  10  45.94   1.7196  44.2882  36.91%
    4 Davis, Reed             4   U   Production   92   0  58.09   1.5837  40.7881  33.99%
    5 Gole, Tony              5   U   Production   69  30  47.93   0.8137  20.9568  17.46%
    6 Shealy, Tom             6   U   Production   79  50  37.88   0.7656  19.7180  16.43%
Stage: 2  Steel of Wayne
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 McDonald, Michael      13   B   Production  107   0  28.48   3.7570 115.0000 100.00%
    2 Evans, Don             12   C   Production  115   0  47.60   2.4160  73.9526  64.31%
    3 Shealy, Tom             6   U   Production  105   0  70.33   1.4930  45.7000  39.74%
    4 Gole, Tony              5   U   Production  100  10  67.58   1.3318  40.7658  35.45%
    5 Davis, Reed             4   U   Production  105   0  81.04   1.2957  39.6608  34.49%
    6 Musa, William           7   D   Production   95  20  69.30   1.0823  33.1287  28.81%
Stage: 3  Up on the Hill
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 McDonald, Michael      13   B   Production   92  10  23.50   3.4894 115.0000 100.00%
    2 Evans, Don             12   C   Production  107   0  37.23   2.8740  94.7183  82.36%
    3 Gole, Tony              5   U   Production  100  10  43.10   2.0882  68.8207  59.84%
    4 Shealy, Tom             6   U   Production  100  10  48.83   1.8431  60.7430  52.82%
    5 Musa, William           7   D   Production  103   0  61.86   1.6651  54.8766  47.72%
    6 Davis, Reed             4   U   Production  100  10  59.14   1.5218  50.1539  43.61%
Stage: 4  Heads Up
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 McDonald, Michael      13   B   Production  114   0  22.82   4.9956 150.0000 100.00%
    2 Evans, Don             12   C   Production  120   0  37.60   3.1915  95.8293  63.89%
    3 Gole, Tony              5   U   Production  122   0  53.80   2.2677  68.0909  45.39%
    4 Davis, Reed             4   U   Production  118   0  63.69   1.8527  55.6300  37.09%
    5 Shealy, Tom             6   U   Production  118  40  61.31   1.2722  38.1996  25.47%
    6 Musa, William           7   D   Production  115  60  71.26   0.7718  23.1744  15.45%
Stage: 5  Lil Quick Gulley
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 McDonald, Michael      13   B   Production  140   0  11.61  12.0586 160.0000 100.00%
    2 Evans, Don             12   C   Production  154   0  20.54   7.4976  99.4822  62.18%
    3 Gole, Tony              5   U   Production  146   0  30.27   4.8233  63.9981  40.00%
    4 Shealy, Tom             6   U   Production  126   0  30.30   4.1584  55.1759  34.48%
    5 Davis, Reed             4   U   Production  154   0  47.52   3.2407  42.9994  26.87%
    6 Musa, William           7   D   Production  129  10  37.66   3.1599  41.9273  26.20%

Stage: 1  Golden Bullet Standards
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Alcock, Wayne          14   B   SingleStack 117   0  23.84   4.9077 120.0000 100.00%
    2 Brandt, Bob            15   C   SingleStack 108  10  22.35   4.3848 107.2144  89.35%
Stage: 2  Steel of Wayne
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Alcock, Wayne          14   B   SingleStack 106   0  25.27   4.1947 115.0000 100.00%
    2 Brandt, Bob            15   C   SingleStack 105  10  31.35   3.0303  83.0773  72.24%
Stage: 3  Up on the Hill
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Alcock, Wayne          14   B   SingleStack 110   0  19.35   5.6848 115.0000 100.00%
    2 Brandt, Bob            15   C   SingleStack 112  10  32.25   3.1628  63.9815  55.64%
Stage: 4  Heads Up
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Alcock, Wayne          14   B   SingleStack 134   0  22.64   5.9187 150.0000 100.00%
    2 Brandt, Bob            15   C   SingleStack 132   0  27.12   4.8673 123.3539  82.24%
Stage: 5  Lil Quick Gulley
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Alcock, Wayne          14   B   SingleStack 153   0  13.71  11.1597 160.0000 100.00%
    2 Brandt, Bob            15   C   SingleStack 145  10  20.94   6.4470  92.4326  57.77%

Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.
Stage: 1  Golden Bullet Standards
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Thompson, Cameron       1   A   Limited     102   0  19.90   5.1256 120.0000 100.00%
    2 Alcock, Wayne          14   B   SingleStack 117   0  23.84   4.9077 114.8985  95.75%
    3 McDonald, Michael      13   B   Production  103  10  19.96   4.6593 109.0830  90.90%
    4 Brandt, Bob            15   C   SingleStack 108  10  22.35   4.3848 102.6565  85.55%
    5 Saucier, Nick          10   C   Limited     110  10  22.93   4.3611 102.1016  85.08%
    6 Jackson, Bill          11   B   Limited     103   0  24.31   4.2369  99.1939  82.66%
    7 Duchmann Jr., Tom       2   C   Limited     104   0  25.00   4.1600  97.3935  81.16%
    8 Evans, Don             12   C   Production  120   0  37.40   3.2086  75.1194  62.60%
    9 Whittle, Chester        8   U   Limited     106   0  41.75   2.5389  59.4405  49.53%
   10 Dean, Gus               3   U   Limited      94  20  34.98   2.1155  49.5279  41.27%
   11 Follette, Roger         9   C   Limited     105  50  29.77   1.8475  43.2535  36.04%
   12 Musa, William           7   D   Production   89  10  45.94   1.7196  40.2591  33.55%
   13 Davis, Reed             4   U   Production   92   0  58.09   1.5837  37.0774  30.90%
   14 Gole, Tony              5   U   Production   69  30  47.93   0.8137  19.0503  15.88%
   15 Shealy, Tom             6   U   Production   79  50  37.88   0.7656  17.9241  14.94%
Stage: 2  Steel of Wayne
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Alcock, Wayne          14   B   SingleStack 106   0  25.27   4.1947 115.0000 100.00%
    2 McDonald, Michael      13   B   Production  107   0  28.48   3.7570 103.0002  89.57%
    3 Thompson, Cameron       1   A   Limited     103   0  27.98   3.6812 100.9221  87.76%
    4 Duchmann Jr., Tom       2   C   Limited     108   0  30.54   3.5363  96.9496  84.30%
    5 Brandt, Bob            15   C   SingleStack 105  10  31.35   3.0303  83.0773  72.24%
    6 Jackson, Bill          11   B   Limited     109   0  37.77   2.8859  79.1185  68.80%
    7 Evans, Don             12   C   Production  115   0  47.60   2.4160  66.2360  57.60%
    8 Saucier, Nick          10   C   Limited      98  30  34.26   1.9848  54.4144  47.32%
    9 Whittle, Chester        8   U   Limited     109   0  61.42   1.7747  48.6544  42.31%
   10 Dean, Gus               3   U   Limited     100  10  59.11   1.5226  41.7429  36.30%
   11 Shealy, Tom             6   U   Production  105   0  70.33   1.4930  40.9314  35.59%
   12 Follette, Roger         9   C   Limited      92  30  42.42   1.4616  40.0706  34.84%
   13 Gole, Tony              5   U   Production  100  10  67.58   1.3318  36.5120  31.75%
   14 Davis, Reed             4   U   Production  105   0  81.04   1.2957  35.5223  30.89%
   15 Musa, William           7   D   Production   95  20  69.30   1.0823  29.6718  25.80%
Stage: 3  Up on the Hill
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Thompson, Cameron       1   A   Limited     101   0  17.65   5.7224 115.0000 100.00%
    2 Alcock, Wayne          14   B   SingleStack 110   0  19.35   5.6848 114.2444  99.34%
    3 Duchmann Jr., Tom       2   C   Limited     106  10  18.41   5.2146 104.7950  91.13%
    4 Follette, Roger         9   C   Limited     108   0  26.64   4.0541  81.4731  70.85%
    5 Jackson, Bill          11   B   Limited      91  10  22.81   3.5511  71.3645  62.06%
    6 McDonald, Michael      13   B   Production   92  10  23.50   3.4894  70.1246  60.98%
    7 Brandt, Bob            15   C   SingleStack 112  10  32.25   3.1628  63.5611  55.27%
    8 Dean, Gus               3   U   Limited      99   0  32.85   3.0137  60.5647  52.66%
    9 Evans, Don             12   C   Production  107   0  37.23   2.8740  57.7572  50.22%
   10 Whittle, Chester        8   U   Limited     105   0  47.09   2.2298  44.8111  38.97%
   11 Gole, Tony              5   U   Production  100  10  43.10   2.0882  41.9654  36.49%
   12 Shealy, Tom             6   U   Production  100  10  48.83   1.8431  37.0398  32.21%
   13 Musa, William           7   D   Production  103   0  61.86   1.6651  33.4626  29.10%
   14 Davis, Reed             4   U   Production  100  10  59.14   1.5218  30.5828  26.59%
   15 Saucier, Nick          10   C   Limited      18 260   4.36   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
Stage: 4  Heads Up
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Alcock, Wayne          14   B   SingleStack 134   0  22.64   5.9187 150.0000 100.00%
    2 Thompson, Cameron       1   A   Limited     124   0  21.48   5.7728 146.3024  97.53%
    3 Saucier, Nick          10   C   Limited     130   0  23.07   5.6350 142.8101  95.21%
    4 McDonald, Michael      13   B   Production  114   0  22.82   4.9956 126.6055  84.40%
    5 Brandt, Bob            15   C   SingleStack 132   0  27.12   4.8673 123.3539  82.24%
    6 Jackson, Bill          11   B   Limited     131  10  25.56   4.7340 119.9757  79.98%
    7 Duchmann Jr., Tom       2   C   Limited     132  10  30.35   4.0198 101.8754  67.92%
    8 Follette, Roger         9   C   Limited     127  20  29.07   3.6808  93.2840  62.19%
    9 Evans, Don             12   C   Production  120   0  37.60   3.1915  80.8835  53.92%
   10 Dean, Gus               3   U   Limited     122  10  39.34   2.8470  72.1527  48.10%
   11 Whittle, Chester        8   U   Limited     142   0  50.49   2.8124  71.2758  47.52%
   12 Gole, Tony              5   U   Production  122   0  53.80   2.2677  57.4712  38.31%
   13 Davis, Reed             4   U   Production  118   0  63.69   1.8527  46.9537  31.30%
   14 Shealy, Tom             6   U   Production  118  40  61.31   1.2722  32.2419  21.49%
   15 Musa, William           7   D   Production  115  60  71.26   0.7718  19.5600  13.04%
Stage: 5  Lil Quick Gulley
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 McDonald, Michael      13   B   Production  140   0  11.61  12.0586 160.0000 100.00%
    2 Alcock, Wayne          14   B   SingleStack 153   0  13.71  11.1597 148.0729  92.55%
    3 Jackson, Bill          11   B   Limited     143   0  16.42   8.7089 115.5544  72.22%
    4 Thompson, Cameron       1   A   Limited     148   0  18.33   8.0742 107.1328  66.96%
    5 Duchmann Jr., Tom       2   C   Limited     151   0  18.94   7.9725 105.7834  66.11%
    6 Evans, Don             12   C   Production  154   0  20.54   7.4976  99.4822  62.18%
    7 Follette, Roger         9   C   Limited     134  20  16.49   6.9133  91.7294  57.33%
    8 Brandt, Bob            15   C   SingleStack 145  10  20.94   6.4470  85.5423  53.46%
    9 Saucier, Nick          10   C   Limited     129  10  18.50   6.4324  85.3485  53.34%
   10 Dean, Gus               3   U   Limited     138   0  23.76   5.8081  77.0650  48.17%
   11 Whittle, Chester        8   U   Limited     150   0  30.16   4.9735  65.9911  41.24%
   12 Gole, Tony              5   U   Production  146   0  30.27   4.8233  63.9981  40.00%
   13 Shealy, Tom             6   U   Production  126   0  30.30   4.1584  55.1759  34.48%
   14 Davis, Reed             4   U   Production  154   0  47.52   3.2407  42.9994  26.87%
   15 Musa, William           7   D   Production  129  10  37.66   3.1599  41.9273  26.20%

%d bloggers like this: