BPSA 2013-05a Pistol

05272013

Match Date: 5/27/2013

Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.

Place Name              USPSA  Class Division     PF Lady Mil Law For Age         Points   Stg %
   1 Henn, Gerwin       TY64738  A   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              200.0000 100.00%
   2 Brown, Chris       A62757   C   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N              152.2756  76.14%
   3 Mosher, Steven     A76040   U   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              141.9338  70.97%
   4 Fraiser, Lee       A76693   C   Production  Minor N   N   N   N Senior       125.9706  62.99%
   5 Hablitzel, Ken     A66456   B   Production  Minor N   N   N   N Senior       120.8049  60.40%
   6 Esposito, Mike     TY76254  U   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N Senior       116.6009  58.30%
   7 Goad Jr, Daniel    A23721   C   Single Stk  Minor N   N   N   N Senior       106.2304  53.12%
   8 Evans, Don         A63240   C   Production  Minor N   N   N   N Super Senior 101.9833  50.99%
   9 Goad, Gary         A32416   C   Limited     Major N   N   N   N               99.4118  49.71%
  10 Brown, Carter      A66746   D   Limited     Major N   N   N   N Junior        99.0132  49.51%
  11 Benton, Gerald     A46930   B   Revolver    Minor N   N   N   N Senior        88.0924  44.05%
  12 Benton, Joshua     A64232   A   Limited     Major N   N   N   N Junior        71.6164  35.81%
  13 Smith, Michael     A75698   D   Production  Minor N   N   N   N               65.2889  32.64%
  14 Borgstede, Joe              U   Limited     Major N   N   N   N               52.7439  26.37%
  15 Musa, Bill         TY70385  U   Limited 10  Major N   N   N   N Super Senior  48.9813  24.49%
  16 Smith, Harold               U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N               41.0192  20.51%
  17 Benton, Sean       A79101   C   Production  Minor N   N   N   N               35.6159  17.81%
  18 Mayeaux, Carl               U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N               24.3063  12.15%
  19 Westev, John                U   Open        Minor N   N   N   N                2.5637   1.28%

Combined divisions - By Stage

Stage: 1  Stage 1
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Henn, Gerwin            8   A   Limited     125   0  21.80   5.7339 140.0000 100.00%
    2 Brown, Chris           14   C   Single Stk  136   0  29.37   4.6306 113.0616  80.76%
    3 Esposito, Mike          9   U   Single Stk  127   0  32.26   3.9368  96.1217  68.66%
    4 Goad, Gary             13   C   Limited     125  10  30.09   3.8219  93.3162  66.65%
    5 Fraiser, Lee           16   C   Production  134   0  35.25   3.8014  92.8157  66.30%
    6 Brown, Carter          15   D   Limited     135   0  36.88   3.6605  89.3755  63.84%
    7 Hablitzel, Ken         11   B   Production  126   0  35.78   3.5215  85.9816  61.42%
    8 Mosher, Steven          2   U   Limited     115  50  18.74   3.4685  84.6876  60.49%
    9 Evans, Don             18   C   Production  140   0  42.21   3.3167  80.9812  57.84%
   10 Goad Jr, Daniel        10   C   Single Stk  134   0  43.56   3.0762  75.1091  53.65%
   11 Benton, Gerald          1   B   Revolver    133  10  44.70   2.7517  67.1860  47.99%
   12 Smith, Michael          6   D   Production  126   0  47.12   2.6740  65.2889  46.63%
   13 Borgstede, Joe          5   U   Limited     123  20  47.68   2.1602  52.7439  37.67%
   14 Musa, Bill             19   U   Limited 10  131   0  65.30   2.0061  48.9813  34.99%
   15 Benton, Joshua          7   A   Limited     120  30  49.91   1.8032  44.0273  31.45%
   16 Smith, Harold           4   U   Production  117  10  63.69   1.6800  41.0192  29.30%
   17 Benton, Sean            3   C   Production  105  40  44.56   1.4587  35.6159  25.44%
   18 Mayeaux, Carl          12   U   Production  120  30  90.41   0.9955  24.3063  17.36%
   19 Westev, John           17   U   Open        100  90  95.26   0.1050   2.5637   1.83%

Stage: 2  Six Chickens
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Henn, Gerwin            8   A   Limited      54   0   8.88   6.0811  60.0000 100.00%
    2 Mosher, Steven          2   U   Limited      51   0   8.79   5.8020  57.2462  95.41%
    3 Brown, Chris           14   C   Single Stk   56   0  14.09   3.9744  39.2140  65.36%
    4 Hablitzel, Ken         11   B   Production   48   0  13.60   3.5294  34.8233  58.04%
    5 Fraiser, Lee           16   C   Production   54   0  16.07   3.3603  33.1549  55.26%
    6 Goad Jr, Daniel        10   C   Single Stk   54   0  17.12   3.1542  31.1213  51.87%
    7 Benton, Joshua          7   A   Limited      48  10  13.59   2.7962  27.5891  45.98%
    8 Evans, Don             18   C   Production   56  10  21.61   2.1286  21.0021  35.00%
    9 Benton, Gerald          1   B   Revolver     41  10  14.63   2.1189  20.9064  34.84%
   10 Esposito, Mike          9   U   Single Stk   48  20  13.49   2.0756  20.4792  34.13%
   11 Brown, Carter          15   D   Limited      52  20  32.76   0.9768   9.6377  16.06%
   12 Goad, Gary             13   C   Limited      47  40  11.33   0.6178   6.0956  10.16%
   13 Mayeaux, Carl          12   U   Production   25  50  33.82   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  Tie Benton, Sean            3   C   Production   23  50  10.73   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  Tie Borgstede, Joe          5   U   Limited      39 100  22.28   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  Tie Smith, Michael          6   D   Production   24 100  13.79   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  Tie Smith, Harold           4   U   Production   19  50  18.75   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  Tie Musa, Bill             19   U   Limited 10   46  90  21.25   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  Tie Westev, John           17   U   Open         18  60  25.39   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%

Limited - Overall

Place Name              USPSA  Class Division     PF Lady Mil Law For Age         Points   Stg %
   1 Henn, Gerwin       TY64738  A   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              200.0000 100.00%
   2 Mosher, Steven     A76040   U   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              141.9338  70.97%
   3 Goad, Gary         A32416   C   Limited     Major N   N   N   N               99.4118  49.71%
   4 Brown, Carter      A66746   D   Limited     Major N   N   N   N Junior        99.0132  49.51%
   5 Benton, Joshua     A64232   A   Limited     Major N   N   N   N Junior        71.6164  35.81%
   6 Borgstede, Joe              U   Limited     Major N   N   N   N               52.7439  26.37%

Limited - By Stage

Stage: 1  Stage 1
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Henn, Gerwin            8   A   Limited     125   0  21.80   5.7339 140.0000 100.00%
    2 Goad, Gary             13   C   Limited     125  10  30.09   3.8219  93.3162  66.65%
    3 Brown, Carter          15   D   Limited     135   0  36.88   3.6605  89.3755  63.84%
    4 Mosher, Steven          2   U   Limited     115  50  18.74   3.4685  84.6876  60.49%
    5 Borgstede, Joe          5   U   Limited     123  20  47.68   2.1602  52.7439  37.67%
    6 Benton, Joshua          7   A   Limited     120  30  49.91   1.8032  44.0273  31.45%

Stage: 2  Six Chickens
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Henn, Gerwin            8   A   Limited      54   0   8.88   6.0811  60.0000 100.00%
    2 Mosher, Steven          2   U   Limited      51   0   8.79   5.8020  57.2462  95.41%
    3 Benton, Joshua          7   A   Limited      48  10  13.59   2.7962  27.5891  45.98%
    4 Brown, Carter          15   D   Limited      52  20  32.76   0.9768   9.6377  16.06%
    5 Goad, Gary             13   C   Limited      47  40  11.33   0.6178   6.0956  10.16%
    6 Borgstede, Joe          5   U   Limited      39 100  22.28   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%

Production - Overall

Place Name              USPSA  Class Division     PF Lady Mil Law For Age         Points   Stg %
   1 Fraiser, Lee       A76693   C   Production  Minor N   N   N   N Senior       197.1253 100.00%
   2 Hablitzel, Ken     A66456   B   Production  Minor N   N   N   N Senior       189.6917  96.23%
   3 Evans, Don         A63240   C   Production  Minor N   N   N   N Super Senior 158.3355  80.32%
   4 Smith, Michael     A75698   D   Production  Minor N   N   N   N               98.4795  49.96%
   5 Smith, Harold               U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N               61.8719  31.39%
   6 Benton, Sean       A79101   C   Production  Minor N   N   N   N               53.7218  27.25%
   7 Mayeaux, Carl               U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N               36.6628  18.60%

Production - By Stage

Stage: 1  Stage 1
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Fraiser, Lee           16   C   Production  134   0  35.25   3.8014 140.0000 100.00%
    2 Hablitzel, Ken         11   B   Production  126   0  35.78   3.5215 129.6917  92.64%
    3 Evans, Don             18   C   Production  140   0  42.21   3.3167 122.1492  87.25%
    4 Smith, Michael          6   D   Production  126   0  47.12   2.6740  98.4795  70.34%
    5 Smith, Harold           4   U   Production  117  10  63.69   1.6800  61.8719  44.19%
    6 Benton, Sean            3   C   Production  105  40  44.56   1.4587  53.7218  38.37%
    7 Mayeaux, Carl          12   U   Production  120  30  90.41   0.9955  36.6628  26.19%

Stage: 2  Six Chickens
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Hablitzel, Ken         11   B   Production   48   0  13.60   3.5294  60.0000 100.00%
    2 Fraiser, Lee           16   C   Production   54   0  16.07   3.3603  57.1253  95.21%
    3 Evans, Don             18   C   Production   56  10  21.61   2.1286  36.1863  60.31%
    4 Mayeaux, Carl          12   U   Production   25  50  33.82   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  Tie Benton, Sean            3   C   Production   23  50  10.73   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  Tie Smith, Michael          6   D   Production   24 100  13.79   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  Tie Smith, Harold           4   U   Production   19  50  18.75   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%

Singlestack - Overall

Place Name              USPSA  Class Division     PF Lady Mil Law For Age         Points   Stg %
   1 Brown, Chris       A62757   C   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N              200.0000 100.00%
   2 Esposito, Mike     TY76254  U   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N Senior       150.3584  75.18%
   3 Goad Jr, Daniel    A23721   C   Single Stk  Minor N   N   N   N Senior       140.6226  70.31%

Singlestack - By Stage

Stage: 1  Stage 1
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Brown, Chris           14   C   Single Stk  136   0  29.37   4.6306 140.0000 100.00%
    2 Esposito, Mike          9   U   Single Stk  127   0  32.26   3.9368 119.0239  85.02%
    3 Goad Jr, Daniel        10   C   Single Stk  134   0  43.56   3.0762  93.0048  66.43%

Stage: 2  Six Chickens
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Brown, Chris           14   C   Single Stk   56   0  14.09   3.9744  60.0000 100.00%
    2 Goad Jr, Daniel        10   C   Single Stk   54   0  17.12   3.1542  47.6178  79.36%
    3 Esposito, Mike          9   U   Single Stk   48  20  13.49   2.0756  31.3345  52.22%

Revolver - Overall

Place Name              USPSA  Class Division     PF Lady Mil Law For Age         Points   Stg %
   1 Benton, Gerald     A46930   B   Revolver    Minor N   N   N   N Senior       200.0000 100.00%

Revolver - By Stage

Stage: 1  Stage 1
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Benton, Gerald          1   B   Revolver    133  10  44.70   2.7517 140.0000 100.00%

Stage: 2  Six Chickens
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Benton, Gerald          1   B   Revolver     41  10  14.63   2.1189  60.0000 100.00%

Limited 10 - Overall

Place Name              USPSA  Class Division     PF Lady Mil Law For Age         Points   Stg %
   1 Musa, Bill         TY70385  U   Limited 10  Major N   N   N   N Super Senior 140.0000 100.00%

Limited 10 - By Stage

Stage: 1  Stage 1
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Musa, Bill             19   U   Limited 10  131   0  65.30   2.0061 140.0000 100.00%

Stage: 2  Six Chickens
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Musa, Bill             19   U   Limited 10   46  90  21.25   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%

Open - Overall

Place Name              USPSA  Class Division     PF Lady Mil Law For Age         Points   Stg %
   1 Westev, John                U   Open        Minor N   N   N   N              140.0000 100.00%

Open - By Stage

Stage: 1  Stage 1
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Westev, John           17   U   Open        100  90  95.26   0.1050 140.0000 100.00%

Stage: 2  Six Chickens
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Westev, John           17   U   Open         18  60  25.39   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  1. No comments yet.
  1. No trackbacks yet.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: