BPSA 2013-04a Pistol

04222013

Match Date: 4/22/2013

Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.

Place Name              USPSA  Class Division     PF Lady Mil Law For Age         Points   Stg %
   1 Henn, Gerwin       TY64738  A   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              270.0000 100.00%
   2 Mosher, Steven     A76040   A   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              249.3354  92.35%
   3 Goad, Gary         A32416   C   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              242.5032  89.82%
   4 Hablitzel, Ken     A66456   B   Production  Minor N   N   N   N Senior       222.5128  82.41%
   5 Brown, Chris       A62757   C   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              212.9547  78.87%
   6 Forbes, Gerald     A69732   C   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              204.3286  75.68%
   7 Willett, Bryant    TY60857  C   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              181.4541  67.21%
   8 Benton, Gerald     A46930   B   Revolver    Major N   N   N   N Senior       164.6469  60.98%
   9 Esposito, Mike     A76254   C   Production  Minor N   N   N   N Senior       163.9349  60.72%
  10 Goad Jr, Daniel    A23721   C   Single Stk  Minor N   N   N   N Senior       150.1844  55.62%
  11 Fraiser, Lee       A76693   C   Production  Minor N   N   N   N Senior       145.3167  53.82%
  12 Benton, Sean       A79101   C   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              122.3011  45.30%
  13 Brown, Carter      A66746   D   Production  Minor N   N   N   N Junior       115.6885  42.85%
  14 Musa, Bill         TY70385  D   Production  Minor N   N   N   N Super Senior  93.9287  34.79%
  15 Willoughby, Jeff            U   Limited 10  Major N   N   N   N               85.8204  31.79%
  16 Evans, Don         A63240   C   Production  Minor N   N   N   N Super Senior  83.8800  31.07%
  17 Borgstede, Joe              U   Limited     Major N   N   N   N               36.9354  13.68%
  18 Esposito, Debbie   A78352   U   Production  Minor Y   N   N   N               20.5815   7.62%
DQed Francis, Jim       A78522   D   Production  Minor N   N   N   N Super Senior   0.0000   0.00%

Stage: 1  Golden Bullet Standards
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Henn, Gerwin           15   A   Limited      99  10  16.18   5.5006 120.0000 100.00%
    2 Hablitzel, Ken          7   B   Production  102   0  19.56   5.2147 113.7629  94.80%
    3 Brown, Chris           11   C   Production  104   0  21.43   4.8530 105.8721  88.23%
    4 Goad, Gary             18   C   Limited     101   0  21.68   4.6587 101.6333  84.69%
    5 Mosher, Steven         19   A   Production   93  10  17.84   4.6525 101.4980  84.58%
    6 Forbes, Gerald          4   C   Limited     100   0  24.16   4.1391  90.2978  75.25%
    7 Benton, Gerald         12   B   Revolver    110   0  26.75   4.1121  89.7088  74.76%
    8 Esposito, Mike          3   C   Production   89  10  24.45   3.2311  70.4890  58.74%
    9 Goad Jr, Daniel        17   C   Single Stk   89  10  24.88   3.1752  69.2695  57.72%
   10 Fraiser, Lee            1   C   Production   93  10  27.97   2.9675  64.7384  53.95%
   11 Willett, Bryant        13   C   Production   85  30  19.53   2.8162  61.4377  51.20%
   12 Willoughby, Jeff        6   U   Limited 10   86  10  35.58   2.1360  46.5986  38.83%
   13 Benton, Sean            8   C   Production   72  40  18.35   1.7439  38.0446  31.70%
   14 Musa, Bill              5   D   Production   89  40  38.72   1.2655  27.6079  23.01%
   15 Brown, Carter          14   D   Production   80  40  35.13   1.1386  24.8395  20.70%
   16 Evans, Don             16   C   Production  110  10 137.69   0.7263  15.8448  13.20%
   17 Esposito, Debbie        9   U   Production   62  60  33.65   0.0594   1.2959   1.08%
  Tie Borgstede, Joe         10   U   Limited      59  80  40.16   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
 DQed Francis, Jim            2   D   Production  108   0  40.58   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%

Stage: 2  Getting Dark
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Henn, Gerwin           15   A   Limited     136  10  14.65   8.6007 150.0000 100.00%
    2 Mosher, Steven         19   A   Production  138   0  16.28   8.4767 147.8374  98.56%
    3 Goad, Gary             18   C   Limited     134   0  16.59   8.0772 140.8699  93.91%
    4 Willett, Bryant        13   C   Production  126   0  18.31   6.8815 120.0164  80.01%
    5 Forbes, Gerald          4   C   Limited     146   0  22.33   6.5383 114.0308  76.02%
    6 Hablitzel, Ken          7   B   Production  134   0  21.49   6.2355 108.7499  72.50%
    7 Brown, Chris           11   C   Production  122   0  19.87   6.1399 107.0826  71.39%
    8 Esposito, Mike          3   C   Production  117  10  19.97   5.3580  93.4459  62.30%
    9 Brown, Carter          14   D   Production  142   0  27.26   5.2091  90.8490  60.57%
   10 Benton, Sean            8   C   Production  113  10  21.32   4.8311  84.2565  56.17%
   11 Goad Jr, Daniel        17   C   Single Stk  148   0  31.90   4.6395  80.9149  53.94%
   12 Fraiser, Lee            1   C   Production  132   0  28.57   4.6202  80.5783  53.72%
   13 Benton, Gerald         12   B   Revolver    139   0  32.35   4.2968  74.9381  49.96%
   14 Evans, Don             16   C   Production  134  30  26.66   3.9010  68.0352  45.36%
   15 Musa, Bill              5   D   Production  138   0  36.29   3.8027  66.3208  44.21%
   16 Willoughby, Jeff        6   U   Limited 10  118  60  25.79   2.2489  39.2218  26.15%
   17 Borgstede, Joe         10   U   Limited     131  30  47.69   2.1178  36.9354  24.62%
   18 Esposito, Debbie        9   U   Production  100  40  54.26   1.1058  19.2856  12.86%

Limited Results 

Place Name              USPSA  Class Division     PF Lady Mil Law For Age         Points   Stg %
   1 Henn, Gerwin       TY64738  A   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              270.0000 100.00%
   2 Goad, Gary         A32416   C   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              242.5032  89.82%
   3 Forbes, Gerald     A69732   C   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              204.3286  75.68%
   4 Borgstede, Joe              U   Limited     Major N   N   N   N               36.9354  13.68%

Stage: 1  Golden Bullet Standards
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Henn, Gerwin           15   A   Limited      99  10  16.18   5.5006 120.0000 100.00%
    2 Goad, Gary             18   C   Limited     101   0  21.68   4.6587 101.6333  84.69%
    3 Forbes, Gerald          4   C   Limited     100   0  24.16   4.1391  90.2978  75.25%
    4 Borgstede, Joe         10   U   Limited      59  80  40.16   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%

Stage: 2  Getting Dark
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Henn, Gerwin           15   A   Limited     136  10  14.65   8.6007 150.0000 100.00%
    2 Goad, Gary             18   C   Limited     134   0  16.59   8.0772 140.8699  93.91%
    3 Forbes, Gerald          4   C   Limited     146   0  22.33   6.5383 114.0308  76.02%
    4 Borgstede, Joe         10   U   Limited     131  30  47.69   2.1178  36.9354  24.62%

Production Results

Place Name              USPSA  Class Division     PF Lady Mil Law For Age         Points   Stg %
   1 Mosher, Steven     A76040   A   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              257.0627 100.00%
   2 Hablitzel, Ken     A66456   B   Production  Minor N   N   N   N Senior       230.3407  89.60%
   3 Brown, Chris       A62757   C   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              220.3256  85.71%
   4 Willett, Bryant    TY60857  C   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              186.5780  72.58%
   5 Esposito, Mike     A76254   C   Production  Minor N   N   N   N Senior       169.1665  65.81%
   6 Fraiser, Lee       A76693   C   Production  Minor N   N   N   N Senior       150.0448  58.37%
   7 Benton, Sean       A79101   C   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              125.6194  48.87%
   8 Brown, Carter      A66746   D   Production  Minor N   N   N   N Junior       118.3793  46.05%
   9 Musa, Bill         TY70385  D   Production  Minor N   N   N   N Super Senior  96.4124  37.51%
  10 Evans, Don         A63240   C   Production  Minor N   N   N   N Super Senior  85.7439  33.36%
  11 Esposito, Debbie   A78352   U   Production  Minor Y   N   N   N               20.9347   8.14%
DQed Francis, Jim       A78522   D   Production  Minor N   N   N   N Super Senior   0.0000   0.00%

Stage: 1  Golden Bullet Standards
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Hablitzel, Ken          7   B   Production  102   0  19.56   5.2147 120.0000 100.00%
    2 Brown, Chris           11   C   Production  104   0  21.43   4.8530 111.6766  93.06%
    3 Mosher, Steven         19   A   Production   93  10  17.84   4.6525 107.0627  89.22%
    4 Esposito, Mike          3   C   Production   89  10  24.45   3.2311  74.3537  61.96%
    5 Fraiser, Lee            1   C   Production   93  10  27.97   2.9675  68.2877  56.91%
    6 Willett, Bryant        13   C   Production   85  30  19.53   2.8162  64.8060  54.01%
    7 Benton, Sean            8   C   Production   72  40  18.35   1.7439  40.1304  33.44%
    8 Musa, Bill              5   D   Production   89  40  38.72   1.2655  29.1215  24.27%
    9 Brown, Carter          14   D   Production   80  40  35.13   1.1386  26.2013  21.83%
   10 Evans, Don             16   C   Production  110  10 137.69   0.7263  16.7135  13.93%
   11 Esposito, Debbie        9   U   Production   62  60  33.65   0.0594   1.3669   1.14%
 DQed Francis, Jim            2   D   Production  108   0  40.58   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%

Stage: 2  Getting Dark
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Mosher, Steven         19   A   Production  138   0  16.28   8.4767 150.0000 100.00%
    2 Willett, Bryant        13   C   Production  126   0  18.31   6.8815 121.7720  81.18%
    3 Hablitzel, Ken          7   B   Production  134   0  21.49   6.2355 110.3407  73.56%
    4 Brown, Chris           11   C   Production  122   0  19.87   6.1399 108.6490  72.43%
    5 Esposito, Mike          3   C   Production  117  10  19.97   5.3580  94.8128  63.21%
    6 Brown, Carter          14   D   Production  142   0  27.26   5.2091  92.1780  61.45%
    7 Benton, Sean            8   C   Production  113  10  21.32   4.8311  85.4890  56.99%
    8 Fraiser, Lee            1   C   Production  132   0  28.57   4.6202  81.7571  54.50%
    9 Evans, Don             16   C   Production  134  30  26.66   3.9010  69.0304  46.02%
   10 Musa, Bill              5   D   Production  138   0  36.29   3.8027  67.2909  44.86%
   11 Esposito, Debbie        9   U   Production  100  40  54.26   1.1058  19.5678  13.05%

Limited 10 Results

Place Name              USPSA  Class Division     PF Lady Mil Law For Age         Points   Stg %
   1 Willoughby, Jeff            U   Limited 10  Major N   N   N   N              270.0000 100.00%

Stage: 1  Golden Bullet Standards
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Willoughby, Jeff        6   U   Limited 10   86  10  35.58   2.1360 120.0000 100.00%

Stage: 2  Getting Dark
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Willoughby, Jeff        6   U   Limited 10  118  60  25.79   2.2489 150.0000 100.00%

Revolver Results

Place Name              USPSA  Class Division     PF Lady Mil Law For Age         Points   Stg %
   1 Benton, Gerald     A46930   B   Revolver    Major N   N   N   N Senior       270.0000 100.00%

Stage: 1  Golden Bullet Standards
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Benton, Gerald         12   B   Revolver    110   0  26.75   4.1121 120.0000 100.00%

Stage: 2  Getting Dark
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Benton, Gerald         12   B   Revolver    139   0  32.35   4.2968 150.0000 100.00%

Single Stack Results

Place Name              USPSA  Class Division     PF Lady Mil Law For Age         Points   Stg %
   1 Goad Jr, Daniel    A23721   C   Single Stack  Minor N   N   N   N Senior       270.0000 100.00%

Stage: 1  Golden Bullet Standards
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Goad Jr, Daniel        17   C   Single Stack   89  10  24.88   3.1752 120.0000 100.00%

Stage: 2  Getting Dark
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Goad Jr, Daniel        17   C   Single Stack  148   0  31.90   4.6395 150.0000 100.00%
  1. No comments yet.
  1. No trackbacks yet.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: