SMPSA 2011-08 Pistol

Second Sunday match
Match Date: 08/14/11
Place Name              USPSA  Class Division     PF Lady Mil Law For Age         Points   Stg %
   1 Willett, Bryant    TY60857  B   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              472.2480 100.00%
   2 Jones, Joe         A57707   B   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              467.5120  99.00%
   3 Brown, Chris       A62757   C   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              413.3317  87.52%
   4 Benton, Gerald     A46930   A   Limited     Major N   N   N   N Senior       406.8623  86.15%
   5 Benton, Josh       A64232   C   Limited     Major N   N   N   N Junior       395.3966  83.73%
   6 Follette, Roger    TY49396  C   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              381.4838  80.78%
   7 Jackson, Bill      TY42086  B   Limited     Major N   N   N   N Senior       340.7868  72.16%
   8 Saucier, Nick      A71620   D   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              294.6026  62.38%
   9 Head, David                 U   Limited     Minor N   N   N   N              198.8377  42.10%
  10 Smith, Michael              U   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              123.0759  26.06%

Place Name              USPSA  Class Division     PF Lady Mil Law For Age         Points   Stg %
   1 Gray, Thomas       TY72166  C   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              490.0000 100.00%
   2 Murao, Romando              U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              381.5789  77.87%
   3 McKee, Dennis               U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              262.8504  53.64%

Place Name              USPSA  Class Division     PF Lady Mil Law For Age         Points   Stg %
   1 Head, Hilton                U   Revolver    Minor N   N   N   N              550.0000 100.00%

Place Name              USPSA  Class Division     PF Lady Mil Law For Age         Points   Stg %
   1 Brandt, Bob        FY66653  C   Single Stack  Major N   N   N   N Senior       550.0000 100.00%

Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.
Place Name              USPSA  Class Division     PF Lady Mil Law For Age         Points   Stg %
   1 Willett, Bryant    TY60857  B   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              472.2480 100.00%
   2 Jones, Joe         A57707   B   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              467.5120  99.00%
   3 Brown, Chris       A62757   C   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              413.3317  87.52%
   4 Benton, Gerald     A46930   A   Limited     Major N   N   N   N Senior       406.8623  86.15%
   5 Benton, Josh       A64232   C   Limited     Major N   N   N   N Junior       395.3966  83.73%
   6 Follette, Roger    TY49396  C   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              381.4838  80.78%
   7 Gray, Thomas       TY72166  C   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              360.3462  76.30%
   8 Jackson, Bill      TY42086  B   Limited     Major N   N   N   N Senior       340.7868  72.16%
   9 Saucier, Nick      A71620   D   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              294.6026  62.38%
  10 Brandt, Bob        FY66653  C   SingleStack Major N   N   N   N Senior       286.7750  60.73%
  11 Murao, Romando              U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              249.7579  52.89%
  12 Head, David                 U   Limited     Minor N   N   N   N              198.8377  42.10%
  13 McKee, Dennis               U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              195.9523  41.49%
  14 Smith, Michael              U   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              123.0759  26.06%
  15 Head, Hilton                U   Revolver    Minor N   N   N   N              108.3721  22.95%

Stage Scores
Stage: 1  Oh No
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Follette, Roger        15   C   Limited      57   0   9.51   5.9937  60.0000 100.00%
    2 Brown, Chris            1   C   Limited      52   0  12.39   4.1969  42.0131  70.02%
    3 Benton, Josh           11   C   Limited      51   0  12.23   4.1701  41.7448  69.57%
    4 Benton, Gerald         12   A   Limited      47   0  13.22   3.5552  35.5894  59.32%
    5 Jackson, Bill           6   B   Limited      48  10  15.56   2.4422  24.4477  40.75%
    6 Saucier, Nick           8   D   Limited      52  30  12.51   1.7586  17.6045  29.34%
    7 Jones, Joe              2   B   Limited      40  30   8.78   1.1390  11.4020  19.00%
    8 Smith, Michael         14   U   Limited      40  30  28.27   0.3537   3.5407   5.90%
    9 Head, David             4   U   Limited      44  50  17.68   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  Tie Willett, Bryant        13   B   Limited      39  50   9.64   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
Stage: 2  Basic Port Call
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Willett, Bryant        13   B   Limited     126   0  18.97   6.6421 135.0000 100.00%
    2 Jones, Joe              2   B   Limited     118  10  20.92   5.1625 104.9273  77.72%
    3 Benton, Josh           11   C   Limited     119  10  23.10   4.7186  95.9051  71.04%
    4 Saucier, Nick           8   D   Limited     120   0  25.72   4.6656  94.8278  70.24%
    5 Follette, Roger        15   C   Limited     106  20  19.82   4.3391  88.1918  65.33%
    6 Jackson, Bill           6   B   Limited     110  10  26.31   3.8008  77.2509  57.22%
    7 Benton, Gerald         12   A   Limited     120  30  24.18   3.7221  75.6513  56.04%
    8 Brown, Chris            1   C   Limited     124  30  26.03   3.6112  73.3973  54.37%
    9 Head, David             4   U   Limited     120  10  37.46   2.9365  59.6841  44.21%
   10 Smith, Michael         14   U   Limited     113  10  43.27   2.3804  48.3814  35.84%
Stage: 3  Paper and Plates
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Willett, Bryant        13   B   Limited     164   0  21.46   7.6421 175.0000 100.00%
    2 Jones, Joe              2   B   Limited     167   0  22.34   7.4754 171.1827  97.82%
    3 Brown, Chris            1   C   Limited     168   0  27.86   6.0302 138.0884  78.91%
    4 Benton, Gerald         12   A   Limited     159   0  26.70   5.9551 136.3686  77.92%
    5 Benton, Josh           11   C   Limited     156   0  31.95   4.8826 111.8089  63.89%
    6 Follette, Roger        15   C   Limited     160   0  38.80   4.1237  94.4305  53.96%
    7 Saucier, Nick           8   D   Limited     144  20  33.85   3.6632  83.8853  47.93%
    8 Jackson, Bill           6   B   Limited     140  30  32.42   3.3930  77.6979  44.40%
    9 Head, David             4   U   Limited     153   0  53.07   2.8830  66.0192  37.73%
   10 Smith, Michael         14   U   Limited     152  10 128.31   1.1067  25.3428  14.48%
Stage: 4  Run Fast House
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Jones, Joe              2   B   Limited     169   0  20.86   8.1016 180.0000 100.00%
    2 Willett, Bryant        13   B   Limited     160   0  21.91   7.3026 162.2480  90.14%
    3 Jackson, Bill           6   B   Limited     167   0  22.99   7.2640 161.3903  89.66%
    4 Brown, Chris            1   C   Limited     171   0  23.77   7.1939 159.8329  88.80%
    5 Benton, Gerald         12   A   Limited     164   0  22.88   7.1678 159.2530  88.47%
    6 Benton, Josh           11   C   Limited     174   0  26.49   6.5685 145.9378  81.08%
    7 Follette, Roger        15   C   Limited     157  10  23.52   6.2500 138.8615  77.15%
    8 Saucier, Nick           8   D   Limited     162  10  34.36   4.4237  98.2850  54.60%
    9 Head, David             4   U   Limited     147  10  41.62   3.2917  73.1344  40.63%
   10 Smith, Michael         14   U   Limited     170   0  82.45   2.0619  45.8110  25.45%

Stage: 1  Oh No
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Murao, Romando          9   U   Production   51  20  19.04   1.6282  60.0000 100.00%
    2 Gray, Thomas            7   C   Production   41  60  11.67   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  Tie McKee, Dennis          10   U   Production   37  50  11.97   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
Stage: 2  Basic Port Call
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Gray, Thomas            7   C   Production  124  10  26.91   4.2363 135.0000 100.00%
    2 Murao, Romando          9   U   Production  115   0  36.61   3.1412 100.1020  74.15%
    3 McKee, Dennis          10   U   Production  105  30  37.64   1.9926  63.4990  47.04%
Stage: 3  Paper and Plates
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Gray, Thomas            7   C   Production  145   0  28.10   5.1601 175.0000 100.00%
    2 Murao, Romando          9   U   Production  161   0  46.71   3.4468 116.8950  66.80%
    3 McKee, Dennis          10   U   Production  142  10  49.35   2.6748  90.7134  51.84%
Stage: 4  Run Fast House
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Gray, Thomas            7   C   Production  166   0  23.63   7.0250 180.0000 100.00%
    2 McKee, Dennis          10   U   Production  140   0  33.02   4.2399 108.6380  60.35%
    3 Murao, Romando          9   U   Production  170   0  41.65   4.0816 104.5819  58.10%

Stage: 1  Oh No
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Head, Hilton            3   U   Revolver     60   0  22.17   2.7064  60.0000 100.00%
Stage: 2  Basic Port Call
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Head, Hilton            3   U   Revolver    121  20 102.89   0.9816 135.0000 100.00%
Stage: 3  Paper and Plates
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Head, Hilton            3   U   Revolver    146  50  92.50   1.0378 175.0000 100.00%
Stage: 4  Run Fast House
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Head, Hilton            3   U   Revolver    164   0  97.00   1.6907 180.0000 100.00%

Stage: 1  Oh No
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Brandt, Bob             5   C   Single Stack   49  40  12.58   0.7154  60.0000 100.00%
Stage: 2  Basic Port Call
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Brandt, Bob             5   C   Single Stack  119  20  47.69   2.0759 135.0000 100.00%
Stage: 3  Paper and Plates
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Brandt, Bob             5   C   Single Stack  158   0  28.64   5.5168 175.0000 100.00%
Stage: 4  Run Fast House
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Brandt, Bob             5   C   Single Stack  166  10  31.20   5.0000 180.0000 100.00%

Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.
Stage: 1  Oh No
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Follette, Roger        15   C   Limited      57   0   9.51   5.9937  60.0000 100.00%
    2 Brown, Chris            1   C   Limited      52   0  12.39   4.1969  42.0131  70.02%
    3 Benton, Josh           11   C   Limited      51   0  12.23   4.1701  41.7448  69.57%
    4 Benton, Gerald         12   A   Limited      47   0  13.22   3.5552  35.5894  59.32%
    5 Head, Hilton            3   U   Revolver     60   0  22.17   2.7064  27.0924  45.15%
    6 Jackson, Bill           6   B   Limited      48  10  15.56   2.4422  24.4477  40.75%
    7 Saucier, Nick           8   D   Limited      52  30  12.51   1.7586  17.6045  29.34%
    8 Murao, Romando          9   U   Production   51  20  19.04   1.6282  16.2991  27.17%
    9 Jones, Joe              2   B   Limited      40  30   8.78   1.1390  11.4020  19.00%
   10 Brandt, Bob             5   C   SingleStack  49  40  12.58   0.7154   7.1615  11.94%
   11 Smith, Michael         14   U   Limited      40  30  28.27   0.3537   3.5407   5.90%
   12 Gray, Thomas            7   C   Production   41  60  11.67   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  Tie Head, David             4   U   Limited      44  50  17.68   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  Tie McKee, Dennis          10   U   Production   37  50  11.97   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  Tie Willett, Bryant        13   B   Limited      39  50   9.64   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
Stage: 2  Basic Port Call
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Willett, Bryant        13   B   Limited     126   0  18.97   6.6421 135.0000 100.00%
    2 Jones, Joe              2   B   Limited     118  10  20.92   5.1625 104.9273  77.72%
    3 Benton, Josh           11   C   Limited     119  10  23.10   4.7186  95.9051  71.04%
    4 Saucier, Nick           8   D   Limited     120   0  25.72   4.6656  94.8278  70.24%
    5 Follette, Roger        15   C   Limited     106  20  19.82   4.3391  88.1918  65.33%
    6 Gray, Thomas            7   C   Production  124  10  26.91   4.2363  86.1024  63.78%
    7 Jackson, Bill           6   B   Limited     110  10  26.31   3.8008  77.2509  57.22%
    8 Benton, Gerald         12   A   Limited     120  30  24.18   3.7221  75.6513  56.04%
    9 Brown, Chris            1   C   Limited     124  30  26.03   3.6112  73.3973  54.37%
   10 Murao, Romando          9   U   Production  115   0  36.61   3.1412  63.8446  47.29%
   11 Head, David             4   U   Limited     120  10  37.46   2.9365  59.6841  44.21%
   12 Smith, Michael         14   U   Limited     113  10  43.27   2.3804  48.3814  35.84%
   13 Brandt, Bob             5   C   SingleStack 119  20  47.69   2.0759  42.1925  31.25%
   14 McKee, Dennis          10   U   Production  105  30  37.64   1.9926  40.4994  30.00%
   15 Head, Hilton            3   U   Revolver    121  20 102.89   0.9816  19.9509  14.78%
Stage: 3  Paper and Plates
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Willett, Bryant        13   B   Limited     164   0  21.46   7.6421 175.0000 100.00%
    2 Jones, Joe              2   B   Limited     167   0  22.34   7.4754 171.1827  97.82%
    3 Brown, Chris            1   C   Limited     168   0  27.86   6.0302 138.0884  78.91%
    4 Benton, Gerald         12   A   Limited     159   0  26.70   5.9551 136.3686  77.92%
    5 Brandt, Bob             5   C   SingleStack 158   0  28.64   5.5168 126.3318  72.19%
    6 Gray, Thomas            7   C   Production  145   0  28.10   5.1601 118.1635  67.52%
    7 Benton, Josh           11   C   Limited     156   0  31.95   4.8826 111.8089  63.89%
    8 Follette, Roger        15   C   Limited     160   0  38.80   4.1237  94.4305  53.96%
    9 Saucier, Nick           8   D   Limited     144  20  33.85   3.6632  83.8853  47.93%
   10 Murao, Romando          9   U   Production  161   0  46.71   3.4468  78.9299  45.10%
   11 Jackson, Bill           6   B   Limited     140  30  32.42   3.3930  77.6979  44.40%
   12 Head, David             4   U   Limited     153   0  53.07   2.8830  66.0192  37.73%
   13 McKee, Dennis          10   U   Production  142  10  49.35   2.6748  61.2515  35.00%
   14 Smith, Michael         14   U   Limited     152  10 128.31   1.1067  25.3428  14.48%
   15 Head, Hilton            3   U   Revolver    146  50  92.50   1.0378  23.7651  13.58%
Stage: 4  Run Fast House
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Jones, Joe              2   B   Limited     169   0  20.86   8.1016 180.0000 100.00%
    2 Willett, Bryant        13   B   Limited     160   0  21.91   7.3026 162.2480  90.14%
    3 Jackson, Bill           6   B   Limited     167   0  22.99   7.2640 161.3903  89.66%
    4 Brown, Chris            1   C   Limited     171   0  23.77   7.1939 159.8329  88.80%
    5 Benton, Gerald         12   A   Limited     164   0  22.88   7.1678 159.2530  88.47%
    6 Gray, Thomas            7   C   Production  166   0  23.63   7.0250 156.0803  86.71%
    7 Benton, Josh           11   C   Limited     174   0  26.49   6.5685 145.9378  81.08%
    8 Follette, Roger        15   C   Limited     157  10  23.52   6.2500 138.8615  77.15%
    9 Brandt, Bob             5   C   SingleStack 166  10  31.20   5.0000 111.0892  61.72%
   10 Saucier, Nick           8   D   Limited     162  10  34.36   4.4237  98.2850  54.60%
   11 McKee, Dennis          10   U   Production  140   0  33.02   4.2399  94.2014  52.33%
   12 Murao, Romando          9   U   Production  170   0  41.65   4.0816  90.6843  50.38%
   13 Head, David             4   U   Limited     147  10  41.62   3.2917  73.1344  40.63%
   14 Smith, Michael         14   U   Limited     170   0  82.45   2.0619  45.8110  25.45%
   15 Head, Hilton            3   U   Revolver    164   0  97.00   1.6907  37.5637  20.87%
%d bloggers like this: