SMPSA 2010-12 Pistol

Second Sunday Match
Match Date: 12/12/10
Place Name              USPSA  Class Division     PF Lady Mil Law For Age         Points   Stg %
   1 Alcock, Wayne      A51895   U   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              630.5383 100.00%
   2 Willett, Bryant    TY60857  B   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              593.3466  94.10%
   3 Thornton, Eric     TY60277  C   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              486.6864  77.19%
   4 Cuevas, Junior     A69426   D   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              471.7664  74.82%
   5 Jackson, Bill      TY42086  B   Limited     Major N   N   N   N Senior       458.9212  72.78%
   6 Switzer, Hale               U   Limited     Minor N   N   N   N              451.2731  71.57%
   7 Benton, Josh       A64232   C   Limited     Major N   N   N   N Junior       359.0625  56.95%
   8 Price, Mat         A69703   U   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              316.1079  50.13%
   9 Russo, Russ                 U   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              227.4650  36.07%
  10 Jones, Eric                 U   Limited     Minor N   N   N   N              196.3410  31.14%

Place Name              USPSA  Class Division     PF Lady Mil Law For Age         Points   Stg %
   1 Michel Sr., Max    L2100    M   Open        Major N   N   N   N Senior       650.0000 100.00%

Place Name              USPSA  Class Division     PF Lady Mil Law For Age         Points   Stg %
   1 Brandt, Bob        FY66653  C   Production  Minor N   N   N   N Senior       650.0000 100.00%
   2 Berges, Darren     A69782   U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              468.8930  72.14%

Place Name              USPSA  Class Division     PF Lady Mil Law For Age         Points   Stg %
   1 Benton, Gerald     A46930   B   Revolver    Major N   N   N   N Senior       650.0000 100.00%

Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.
Place Name              USPSA  Class Division     PF Lady Mil Law For Age         Points   Stg %
   1 Michel Sr., Max    L2100    M   Open        Major N   N   N   N Senior       650.0000 100.00%
   2 Alcock, Wayne      A51895   U   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              543.2528  83.58%
   3 Willett, Bryant    TY60857  B   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              512.9025  78.91%
   4 Thornton, Eric     TY60277  C   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              415.0309  63.85%
   5 Cuevas, Junior     A69426   D   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              405.8106  62.43%
   6 Jackson, Bill      TY42086  B   Limited     Major N   N   N   N Senior       392.1638  60.33%
   7 Switzer, Hale               U   Limited     Minor N   N   N   N              383.6846  59.03%
   8 Benton, Gerald     A46930   B   Revolver    Major N   N   N   N Senior       326.4169  50.22%
   9 Brandt, Bob        FY66653  C   Production  Minor N   N   N   N Senior       314.3769  48.37%
  10 Benton, Josh       A64232   C   Limited     Major N   N   N   N Junior       308.7458  47.50%
  11 Price, Mat         A69703   U   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              269.9305  41.53%
  12 Berges, Darren     A69782   U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              236.7261  36.42%
  13 Russo, Russ                 U   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              210.2476  32.35%
  14 Jones, Eric                 U   Limited     Minor N   N   N   N              170.0162  26.16%

Stage scores

Stage: 1  Lil Gully
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Jackson, Bill           1   B   Limited     128   0  34.00   3.7647 130.0000 100.00%
    2 Alcock, Wayne           5   U   Limited     127   0  34.41   3.6908 127.4481  98.04%
    3 Willett, Bryant         8   B   Limited     115  20  26.33   3.6081 124.5924  95.84%
    4 Thornton, Eric          2   C   Limited     123  10  33.23   3.4005 117.4237  90.33%
    5 Switzer, Hale          14   U   Limited     130   0  38.91   3.3410 115.3691  88.75%
    6 Cuevas, Junior         12   D   Limited     128   0  41.22   3.1053 107.2301  82.48%
    7 Benton, Josh           10   C   Limited     109  30  27.24   2.9001 100.1442  77.03%
    8 Price, Mat              9   U   Limited     126  20  43.37   2.4441  84.3980  64.92%
    9 Jones, Eric             4   U   Limited     118  10  91.41   1.1815  40.7987  31.38%
   10 Russo, Russ             3   U   Limited      94 100  53.39   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
Stage: 2  Three Times the Fun
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Benton, Josh           10   C   Limited      92   0  14.04   6.5527 100.0000 100.00%
    2 Alcock, Wayne           5   U   Limited      96   0  14.66   6.5484  99.9344  99.93%
    3 Willett, Bryant         8   B   Limited      88   0  14.03   6.2723  95.7208  95.72%
    4 Price, Mat              9   U   Limited     100   0  20.88   4.7893  73.0890  73.09%
    5 Cuevas, Junior         12   D   Limited      99   0  25.43   3.8930  59.4106  59.41%
    6 Switzer, Hale          14   U   Limited      88   0  23.33   3.7720  57.5641  57.56%
    7 Jackson, Bill           1   B   Limited      94   0  25.44   3.6950  56.3890  56.39%
    8 Thornton, Eric          2   C   Limited      90   0  24.78   3.6320  55.4275  55.43%
    9 Russo, Russ             3   U   Limited      93   0  49.29   1.8868  28.7942  28.79%
   10 Jones, Eric             4   U   Limited      69  10  36.90   1.5989  24.4006  24.40%
Stage: 3  Vietnam Run
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Willett, Bryant         8   B   Limited     147   0  46.63   3.1525 160.0000 100.00%
    2 Alcock, Wayne           5   U   Limited     141  20  41.19   2.9376 149.0931  93.18%
    3 Jackson, Bill           1   B   Limited     157   0  54.77   2.8665 145.4845  90.93%
    4 Cuevas, Junior         12   D   Limited     146  10  56.19   2.4204 122.8435  76.78%
    5 Thornton, Eric          2   C   Limited     145  30  48.31   2.3805 120.8184  75.51%
    6 Switzer, Hale          14   U   Limited     139  10  64.46   2.0012 101.5676  63.48%
    7 Benton, Josh           10   C   Limited     124  40  43.10   1.9490  98.9183  61.82%
    8 Russo, Russ             3   U   Limited     135  20  71.88   1.5999  81.2003  50.75%
    9 Price, Mat              9   U   Limited     141  10  84.17   1.5564  78.9925  49.37%
   10 Jones, Eric             4   U   Limited     129  10 117.18   1.0155  51.5400  32.21%
Stage: 4  Do It Three Times
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Alcock, Wayne           5   U   Limited     190   0  27.80   6.8345 200.0000 100.00%
    2 Willett, Bryant         8   B   Limited     177   0  31.80   5.5660 162.8795  81.44%
    3 Thornton, Eric          2   C   Limited     178  10  30.50   5.5082 161.1881  80.59%
    4 Cuevas, Junior         12   D   Limited     184   0  40.07   4.5920 134.3771  67.19%
    5 Switzer, Hale          14   U   Limited     192   0  43.94   4.3696 127.8689  63.93%
    6 Jackson, Bill           1   B   Limited     180  10  54.07   3.1441  92.0067  46.00%
    7 Russo, Russ             3   U   Limited     167  20  54.34   2.7052  79.1631  39.58%
    8 Jones, Eric             4   U   Limited     163  10  80.44   1.9020  55.6588  27.83%
    9 Price, Mat              9   U   Limited     137  80  38.45   1.4824  43.3799  21.69%
   10 Benton, Josh           10   C   Limited     143 160  26.14   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
Stage: 5  Front Sight
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Benton, Josh           10   C   Limited      47   0   5.81   8.0895  60.0000 100.00%
    2 Alcock, Wayne           5   U   Limited      57   0   7.82   7.2890  54.0627  90.10%
    3 Willett, Bryant         8   B   Limited      52   0   7.69   6.7620  50.1539  83.59%
    4 Switzer, Hale          14   U   Limited      54   0   8.19   6.5934  48.9034  81.51%
    5 Cuevas, Junior         12   D   Limited      58   0   8.98   6.4588  47.9051  79.84%
    6 Russo, Russ             3   U   Limited      47   0   9.10   5.1648  38.3074  63.85%
    7 Price, Mat              9   U   Limited      52   0  10.64   4.8872  36.2485  60.41%
    8 Jackson, Bill           1   B   Limited      52  10   8.89   4.7244  35.0410  58.40%
    9 Thornton, Eric          2   C   Limited      33   0   7.69   4.2913  31.8287  53.05%
   10 Jones, Eric             4   U   Limited      46   0  14.25   3.2281  23.9429  39.90%

Stage: 1  Lil Gully
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Michel Sr., Max        13   M   Open        124   0  21.68   5.7196 130.0000 100.00%
Stage: 2  Three Times the Fun
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Michel Sr., Max        13   M   Open         96   0  12.92   7.4303 100.0000 100.00%
Stage: 3  Vietnam Run
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Michel Sr., Max        13   M   Open        150   0  47.38   3.1659 160.0000 100.00%
Stage: 4  Do It Three Times
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Michel Sr., Max        13   M   Open        191   0  24.06   7.9385 200.0000 100.00%
Stage: 5  Front Sight
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Michel Sr., Max        13   M   Open         60   0   6.94   8.6455  60.0000 100.00%

Stage: 1  Lil Gully
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Brandt, Bob             7   C   Production  110  30  42.70   1.8735 130.0000 100.00%
    2 Berges, Darren          6   U   Production  107  80  65.98   0.4092  28.3939  21.84%
Stage: 2  Three Times the Fun
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Brandt, Bob             7   C   Production   85  10  35.29   2.1252 100.0000 100.00%
    2 Berges, Darren          6   U   Production   96  10  41.14   2.0904  98.3625  98.36%
Stage: 3  Vietnam Run
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Brandt, Bob             7   C   Production  142   0  75.23   1.8875 160.0000 100.00%
    2 Berges, Darren          6   U   Production  150   0  88.64   1.6922 143.4448  89.65%
Stage: 4  Do It Three Times
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Brandt, Bob             7   C   Production  178   0  40.52   4.3929 200.0000 100.00%
    2 Berges, Darren          6   U   Production  190   0  61.66   3.0814 140.2900  70.15%
Stage: 5  Front Sight
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Brandt, Bob             7   C   Production   52   0   9.72   5.3498  60.0000 100.00%
    2 Berges, Darren          6   U   Production   54   0  10.37   5.2073  58.4018  97.34%

Stage: 1  Lil Gully
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Benton, Gerald         11   B   Revolver    125   0  44.49   2.8096 130.0000 100.00%
Stage: 2  Three Times the Fun
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Benton, Gerald         11   B   Revolver     90  10  29.41   2.7202 100.0000 100.00%
Stage: 3  Vietnam Run
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Benton, Gerald         11   B   Revolver    145  10  89.04   1.5162 160.0000 100.00%
Stage: 4  Do It Three Times
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Benton, Gerald         11   B   Revolver    194   0  50.18   3.8661 200.0000 100.00%
Stage: 5  Front Sight
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Benton, Gerald         11   B   Revolver     60   0   8.02   7.4813  60.0000 100.00%

Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.
Stage: 1  Lil Gully
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Michel Sr., Max        13   M   Open        124   0  21.68   5.7196 130.0000 100.00%
    2 Jackson, Bill           1   B   Limited     128   0  34.00   3.7647  85.5673  65.82%
    3 Alcock, Wayne           5   U   Limited     127   0  34.41   3.6908  83.8877  64.53%
    4 Willett, Bryant         8   B   Limited     115  20  26.33   3.6081  82.0080  63.08%
    5 Thornton, Eric          2   C   Limited     123  10  33.23   3.4005  77.2895  59.45%
    6 Switzer, Hale          14   U   Limited     130   0  38.91   3.3410  75.9371  58.41%
    7 Cuevas, Junior         12   D   Limited     128   0  41.22   3.1053  70.5799  54.29%
    8 Benton, Josh           10   C   Limited     109  30  27.24   2.9001  65.9160  50.70%
    9 Benton, Gerald         11   B   Revolver    125   0  44.49   2.8096  63.8590  49.12%
   10 Price, Mat              9   U   Limited     126  20  43.37   2.4441  55.5516  42.73%
   11 Brandt, Bob             7   C   Production  110  30  42.70   1.8735  42.5825  32.76%
   12 Jones, Eric             4   U   Limited     118  10  91.41   1.1815  26.8542  20.66%
   13 Berges, Darren          6   U   Production  107  80  65.98   0.4092   9.3007   7.15%
   14 Russo, Russ             3   U   Limited      94 100  53.39   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
Stage: 2  Three Times the Fun
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Michel Sr., Max        13   M   Open         96   0  12.92   7.4303 100.0000 100.00%
    2 Benton, Josh           10   C   Limited      92   0  14.04   6.5527  88.1889  88.19%
    3 Alcock, Wayne           5   U   Limited      96   0  14.66   6.5484  88.1310  88.13%
    4 Willett, Bryant         8   B   Limited      88   0  14.03   6.2723  84.4152  84.42%
    5 Price, Mat              9   U   Limited     100   0  20.88   4.7893  64.4563  64.46%
    6 Cuevas, Junior         12   D   Limited      99   0  25.43   3.8930  52.3936  52.39%
    7 Switzer, Hale          14   U   Limited      88   0  23.33   3.7720  50.7651  50.77%
    8 Jackson, Bill           1   B   Limited      94   0  25.44   3.6950  49.7288  49.73%
    9 Thornton, Eric          2   C   Limited      90   0  24.78   3.6320  48.8809  48.88%
   10 Benton, Gerald         11   B   Revolver     90  10  29.41   2.7202  36.6096  36.61%
   11 Brandt, Bob             7   C   Production   85  10  35.29   2.1252  28.6018  28.60%
   12 Berges, Darren          6   U   Production   96  10  41.14   2.0904  28.1335  28.13%
   13 Russo, Russ             3   U   Limited      93   0  49.29   1.8868  25.3933  25.39%
   14 Jones, Eric             4   U   Limited      69  10  36.90   1.5989  21.5186  21.52%
Stage: 3  Vietnam Run
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Michel Sr., Max        13   M   Open        150   0  47.38   3.1659 160.0000 100.00%
    2 Willett, Bryant         8   B   Limited     147   0  46.63   3.1525 159.3228  99.58%
    3 Alcock, Wayne           5   U   Limited     141  20  41.19   2.9376 148.4620  92.79%
    4 Jackson, Bill           1   B   Limited     157   0  54.77   2.8665 144.8688  90.54%
    5 Cuevas, Junior         12   D   Limited     146  10  56.19   2.4204 122.3235  76.45%
    6 Thornton, Eric          2   C   Limited     145  30  48.31   2.3805 120.3070  75.19%
    7 Switzer, Hale          14   U   Limited     139  10  64.46   2.0012 101.1377  63.21%
    8 Benton, Josh           10   C   Limited     124  40  43.10   1.9490  98.4996  61.56%
    9 Brandt, Bob             7   C   Production  142   0  75.23   1.8875  95.3915  59.62%
   10 Berges, Darren          6   U   Production  150   0  88.64   1.6922  85.5213  53.45%
   11 Russo, Russ             3   U   Limited     135  20  71.88   1.5999  80.8566  50.54%
   12 Price, Mat              9   U   Limited     141  10  84.17   1.5564  78.6582  49.16%
   13 Benton, Gerald         11   B   Revolver    145  10  89.04   1.5162  76.6266  47.89%
   14 Jones, Eric             4   U   Limited     129  10 117.18   1.0155  51.3219  32.08%
Stage: 4  Do It Three Times
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Michel Sr., Max        13   M   Open        191   0  24.06   7.9385 200.0000 100.00%
    2 Alcock, Wayne           5   U   Limited     190   0  27.80   6.8345 172.1862  86.09%
    3 Willett, Bryant         8   B   Limited     177   0  31.80   5.5660 140.2280  70.11%
    4 Thornton, Eric          2   C   Limited     178  10  30.50   5.5082 138.7718  69.39%
    5 Cuevas, Junior         12   D   Limited     184   0  40.07   4.5920 115.6894  57.84%
    6 Brandt, Bob             7   C   Production  178   0  40.52   4.3929 110.6733  55.34%
    7 Switzer, Hale          14   U   Limited     192   0  43.94   4.3696 110.0863  55.04%
    8 Benton, Gerald         11   B   Revolver    194   0  50.18   3.8661  97.4013  48.70%
    9 Jackson, Bill           1   B   Limited     180  10  54.07   3.1441  79.2114  39.61%
   10 Berges, Darren          6   U   Production  190   0  61.66   3.0814  77.6318  38.82%
   11 Russo, Russ             3   U   Limited     167  20  54.34   2.7052  68.1539  34.08%
   12 Jones, Eric             4   U   Limited     163  10  80.44   1.9020  47.9184  23.96%
   13 Price, Mat              9   U   Limited     137  80  38.45   1.4824  37.3471  18.67%
   14 Benton, Josh           10   C   Limited     143 160  26.14   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
Stage: 5  Front Sight
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Michel Sr., Max        13   M   Open         60   0   6.94   8.6455  60.0000 100.00%
    2 Benton, Josh           10   C   Limited      47   0   5.81   8.0895  56.1413  93.57%
    3 Benton, Gerald         11   B   Revolver     60   0   8.02   7.4813  51.9204  86.53%
    4 Alcock, Wayne           5   U   Limited      57   0   7.82   7.2890  50.5859  84.31%
    5 Willett, Bryant         8   B   Limited      52   0   7.69   6.7620  46.9285  78.21%
    6 Switzer, Hale          14   U   Limited      54   0   8.19   6.5934  45.7584  76.26%
    7 Cuevas, Junior         12   D   Limited      58   0   8.98   6.4588  44.8242  74.71%
    8 Brandt, Bob             7   C   Production   52   0   9.72   5.3498  37.1278  61.88%
    9 Berges, Darren          6   U   Production   54   0  10.37   5.2073  36.1388  60.23%
   10 Russo, Russ             3   U   Limited      47   0   9.10   5.1648  35.8438  59.74%
   11 Price, Mat              9   U   Limited      52   0  10.64   4.8872  33.9173  56.53%
   12 Jackson, Bill           1   B   Limited      52  10   8.89   4.7244  32.7875  54.65%
   13 Thornton, Eric          2   C   Limited      33   0   7.69   4.2913  29.7817  49.64%
   14 Jones, Eric             4   U   Limited      46   0  14.25   3.2281  22.4031  37.34%
%d bloggers like this: